NATPA  Championship Pull
Sponsored by
Michigan Tractor Pullers Assn
Mason, MI April 9, 2016
Class - 2500 Div I
Post Id No First Name Last Name City St Tractor Dist Pull Off PL
4 499A Russell Barth Doniphan NE 42 AC C 126.28   1
                   
Class - 2500 Div II
Post Id No First Name Last Name City St Tractor Dist Pull Off PL
6 499A Russell Barth Doniphan NE 42 AC C 163.05   1
                   
Class - 2500 Div IITC
Post Id No First Name Last Name City St Tractor Dist Pull Off PL
2 1629A Greg Ringle Elsie MI AC WD 45 146.86   1
                   
Class - 3000 Div I
Post Id No First Name Last Name City St Tractor Dist Pull Off PL
                   
Class - 3000 Div II
Post Id No First Name Last Name City St Tractor Dist Pull Off PL
7 1553 Jason Kirby Farmer City IL 45 AC WC 156.24   1
4 1614A Don Ward Caledonia IL 58 Ford 651 116.87   2
                   
Class - 3000 Div IITC
Post Id No First Name Last Name City St Tractor Dist Pull Off PL
1 1337 Ron Bergman Gretna NE 38 JD B 156.78   1
                   
Class - 3250 Div III
Post Id No First Name Last Name City St Tractor Dist Pull Off PL
9 1348 Liz Trowbridge Kalamazoo MI 48 Farmall C 132.99   1
15 126 Lynn Foust Dover OH 57 Ford 600 130.99   2
4 1575 Brett Benson Oklahoma City OK 57 Farmall 230 130.01   3
                   
Class - 3250 Div IV
Post Id No First Name Last Name City St Tractor Dist Pull Off PL
                   
Class - 3250 Div IV8
Post Id No First Name Last Name City St Tractor Dist Pull Off PL
8 1348 Liz Trowbridge Kalamazoo MI 48 Farmall C 131.67   1
3 126 Lynn Foust Dover OH 57 Ford 600 129.41   2
2 1575 Brett Benson Oklahoma City OK 57 Farmall 230 126.81   3
                   
Class - 3500 Div I
Post Id No First Name Last Name City St Tractor Dist Pull Off PL
3 1608 Richard Peoples Grove City PA 57 Oliver 66 79.06   1
                   
Class - 3500 Div II
Post Id No First Name Last Name City St Tractor Dist Pull Off PL
7 1332 Leonard Zimmerman Denver PA 48 AC-WD 147.33   1
11 1614A Don Ward Caledonia IL 58 Ford 651 136.77   2
10 1553 Jason Kirby Farmer City IL 45 AC WC 118.57   3
8 499B Russell Barth Doniphan NE 53 AC WD 110.78   4
                   
Class - 3500 Div IITC
Post Id No First Name Last Name City St Tractor Dist Pull Off PL
5 752 John McQuoid Moscow Mills MO 38 AC WC 154.76   1
10 1406 Von Krom Flora IN 56 Ford 960 153.79   2
9 528A Robert Trowbridge Kalamazoo MI 48 Farmall H 152.96   3
6 1563 Edward Derrenbacher Dansville NY 56 Oliver Su 66 152.52   4
3 1332B Leonard Zimmerman Denver PA 47 AC-WD 149.82   5
11 1596 Raymond Griffes Eaton Rapids MI 50 Farmall H 148.77   6
8 1332A Leonard Zimmerman Denver PA 36 AC WC DQ   7
                   
Class - 3500 Div III
Post Id No First Name Last Name City St Tractor Dist Pull Off PL
17 528 Robert Trowbridge Kalamazoo MI 41 Farmall H 151.72   1
6 137 James McQuoid Gorin MO 36 AC WC 149.64   2
                   
Class - 3500 Div IV
Post Id No First Name Last Name City St Tractor Dist Pull Off PL
7 1153 Sherman Wilshusen Polk NE  55 OL Super 66 133.29   1
                   
Class - 3500 Div IV8
Post Id No First Name Last Name City St Tractor Dist Pull Off PL
6 1479 Jeremy Smith Perry NY 56 Oliver Su 66 144.57   1
2 1221 Arnold Martin Athens MI 56 Ford 960 144.06   2
8 103A John Foust Dover OH 55 Ford 850 141.72   3
9 1499 Ron Ballenger Moscow IA 48 AC WD 136.69   4
                   
Class - 3500 Div V
Post Id No First Name Last Name City St Tractor Dist Pull Off PL
4 989A Justin Dodge Waukee IA 58 OL-880 6.39   1
                   
Class - 3750 Div III
Post Id No First Name Last Name City St Tractor Dist Pull Off PL
12 528 Robert Trowbridge Kalamazoo MI 41 Farmall H 132.22   1
15 1221 Arnold Martin Athens MI 56 Ford 960 126.73   2
9 137 James McQuoid Gorin MO 36 AC WC 096.32   3
                   
Class - 3750 Div IV
Post Id No First Name Last Name City St Tractor Dist Pull Off PL
4 1153 Sherman Wilshusen Polk NE  55 OL Super 66 138.99   1
                   
Class - 3750 Div IV8
Post Id No First Name Last Name City St Tractor Dist Pull Off PL
1 1499 Ron Ballenger Moscow IA 48 AC WD 143.59   1
8 103A John Foust Dover OH 55 Ford 850 135.46   2
2 1479 Jeremy Smith Perry NY 56 Oliver Su 66 130.69   3
                   
Class - 3750 Div V
Post Id No First Name Last Name City St Tractor Dist Pull Off PL
7 989A Justin Dodge Waukee IA 58 OL-880 6.43   1
                   
Class - 4000 Div I
Post Id No First Name Last Name City St Tractor Dist Pull Off PL
8 1608 Richard Peoples Grove City PA 57 Oliver 66 104.94   1
                   
Class - 4000 Div II
Post Id No First Name Last Name City St Tractor Dist Pull Off PL
15 499B Russell Barth Doniphan NE 53 AC WD 161.79   1
9 1332 Leonard Zimmerman Denver PA 48 AC-WD 158.87   2
10 1614 Don Ward Caledonia IL 58 Ford 951 144.48   3
                   
Class - 4000 Div IITC
Post Id No First Name Last Name City St Tractor Dist Pull Off PL
7 1563 Edward Derrenbacher Dansville NY 56 Oliver Su 66 159.16   1
2 1332A Leonard Zimmerman Denver PA 36 AC WC 155.05   2
12 1332B Leonard Zimmerman Denver PA 47 AC-WD 151.59   3
9 1406 Von Krom Flora IN 56 Ford 960 147.40   4
3 752 John McQuoid Moscow Mills MO 38 AC WC 143.62   5
5 1610 Matthew Reidenbach St. Charles MO 51 Oliver 88 142.36   6
13 1364 Stacia Cook Grove City  PA 50 Oliver 77 141.20   7
1 1596 Raymond Griffes Eaton Rapids MI 50 Farmall H 140.14   8
10 1337C Ron Bergman Gretna NE 49 Oliver 77 129.56   9
8 806A Roger Linville Osgood IN 56 Ford 960 119.90   10
                   
Class - 4000 Div III
Post Id No First Name Last Name City St Tractor Dist Pull Off PL
8 1532 Gene Alber Monroe City MO 55 Farmall 300 137.89   1
21 1030 Rick Gordon Dillsboro IN 49 Oliver 77 134.35   2
18 924 Vonell Krom Roann IN 56 Ford 960 133.58   3
                   
Class - 4000 Div IV
Post Id No First Name Last Name City St Tractor Dist Pull Off PL
11 1349 Jim Young Angelica NY 55 IHC 300 U 149..38   1
                   
Class - 4000 Div IV8
Post Id No First Name Last Name City St Tractor Dist Pull Off PL
2 1536 Kent Huwe Dell Rapids SD 37 JD A 147.76   1
7 313 Robert DeBerg Gladbrook IA 48 Oliver 77 140.61   2
                   
Class - 4000 Div V
Post Id No First Name Last Name City St Tractor Dist Pull Off PL
5 655A Jody Barber Oskaloosa IA 58 IHC 460 Util 151.26   1
                   
Class - 4250 Div III
Post Id No First Name Last Name City St Tractor Dist Pull Off PL
15 1532 Gene Alber Monroe City MO 55 Farmall 300 146.91   1
12 1030 Rick Gordon Dillsboro IN 49 Oliver 77 145.51   2
3 924 Vonell Krom Roann IN 56 Ford 960 144.10   3
9 519A Robert Clifton Perryville MO 36 JD A 133.50   4
                   
Class - 4250 Div IV
Post Id No First Name Last Name City St Tractor Dist Pull Off PL
9 1349 Jim Young Angelica NY 55 IHC 300 U 147.21   1
2 313 Robert DeBerg Gladbrook IA 48 Oliver 77 140.27   2
                   
Class - 4250 Div IV8
Post Id No First Name Last Name City St Tractor Dist Pull Off PL
10 1536 Kent Huwe Dell Rapids SD 37 JD A 145.29   1
                   
Class - 4500 Div I
Post Id No First Name Last Name City St Tractor Dist Pull Off PL
                   
Class - 4500 Div II
Post Id No First Name Last Name City St Tractor Dist Pull Off PL
14 1614 Don Ward Caledonia IL 58 Ford 951 157.46   1
7 1573 Jeff Brabec Wahoo NE 44 JD A 141.38   2
                   
Class - 4500 Div IITC
Post Id No First Name Last Name City St Tractor Dist Pull Off PL
7 1505 Tom Ridenour Rossford OH 49 MH-44 149.21   1
15 1364 Stacia Cook Grove City  PA 50 Oliver 77 137.85   2
4 1590 Wayne Anglemeyer Nappanee IN 51 MH 44 135.83   3
14 1610 Matthew Reidenbach St. Charles MO 51 Oliver 88 134.03   4
12 1337C Ron Bergman Gretna NE 49 Oliver 77 130.50   5
21 1604 Craig Orr Eighty-Four PA 61 AC D17 Dsl 117.02   6
11 806A Roger Linville Osgood IN 56 Ford 960 104.83   7
9 518 James Clifton Perryville MO 37 JD A 093.29   8
                   
Class - 4500 Div III
Post Id No First Name Last Name City St Tractor Dist Pull Off PL
1 1358 Robert Niethammer Saline MI 44 Farmall M 143.38   1
23 1063A Bryon Fervida Milford IN 51 OL 88 137.59   2
7 1529 Allison Barber Oskaloosa IA 44 MH 44 137.08   3
21 1503 Tom Hurley Huntsville OH 52 Farmall SU-M 136.01   4
5 804 Dave Feldkamp Ann Arbor  MI 48 Farmall M 133.20   5
3 519A Robert Clifton Perryville MO 36 JD A 125.07   6
8 1120 Mark Ahlemeyer St Charles MO 36 JD A 119.57   7
                   
Class - 4500 Div IV
Post Id No First Name Last Name City St Tractor Dist Pull Off PL
8 803 Gary Baker Manchester MI 55 Case 400 143.21   1
                   
Class - 4500 Div IV8
Post Id No First Name Last Name City St Tractor Dist Pull Off PL
11 1440A Alan Schlagenhauf Bluffton IN 52 Oliver 88 136.10   1
12 1539 Brian Raml Crooks SD 53 JD G 128.35   2
10 1503 Tom Hurley Huntsville OH 52 Farmall SU-M 126.73   3
6 1462 Tom Chapman Durand MI 49 JD G 119.70   4
                   
Class - 4500 Div V
Post Id No First Name Last Name City St Tractor Dist Pull Off PL
1 655A Jody Barber Oskaloosa IA 58 IHC 460 Util 16.69   1
                   
Class - 5000 Div I
Post Id No First Name Last Name City St Tractor Dist Pull Off PL
                   
Class - 5000 Div II
Post Id No First Name Last Name City St Tractor Dist Pull Off PL
4 1488 Paul Queck Peru IA 45 JD GM 130.86   1
12 1573 Jeff Brabec Wahoo NE 44 JD A 104.58   2
6 1506 Dean Macauley Mt. Morris NY 55 IHC 300 097.84   3
                   
Class - 5000 Div IITC
Post Id No First Name Last Name City St Tractor Dist Pull Off PL
9 1479A Jeremy Smith Perry NY Oliver 88 157.25   1
2 1505 Tom Ridenour Rossford OH 49 MH-44 156.34   2
6 1504 Shad Ridenour Bowling Green OH 50 MH-44 150.83   3
8 1590 Wayne Anglemeyer Nappanee IN 51 MH 44 150.36   4
13 1525 Earl Griffes Webberville MI 51 COOP E4 147.55   5
14 1381A Pat Ausdemore Neola IA 49 JD-A 144.70   6
5 1559 Paul Waesch St. Marys OH 51 Oliver 88 143.64   7
7 1604 Craig Orr Eighty-Four PA 61 AC D17 Dsl 142.93   8
18 1592 Mel Raml Sioux Falls SD 48 JD G 137.06   9
                   
Class - 5000 Div III
Post Id No First Name Last Name City St Tractor Dist Pull Off PL
2 1462A Tom Chapman Durand MI 49 JD G 131.50   1
28 1643 Andrew Mohlke Wanatah IN 47 JD GM 127.24   2
8 1063A Bryon Fervida Milford IN 51 OL 88 126.98   3
19 1358 Robert Niethammer Saline MI 44 Farmall M 126.17   4
16 1468 Luke Cornell Remus MI 53 IHC SU-M 118.04   5
5 1120 Mark Ahlemeyer St Charles MO 36 JD A 114.25   6
                   
Class - 5000 Div IV
Post Id No First Name Last Name City St Tractor Dist Pull Off PL
                   
Class - 5000 Div IV8
Post Id No First Name Last Name City St Tractor Dist Pull Off PL
7 1234A Darrell Kusgen Nelson MO 57 MM 5-Star 135.80   1
6 803 Gary Baker Manchester MI 55 Case 400 129.20   2
4 143 Don Walker Wayland NY 57 MM 5-Star 126.13   3
2 330 Jeff Gravert Central City NE 54 MM U 123.28   4
12 740A Richard Prokop Middleburgh NY 39 Farmall M 119.02   5
9 1440A Alan Schlagenhauf Bluffton IN 52 Oliver 88 115.57   6
5 1462 Tom Chapman Durand MI 49 JD G 113.36   7
                   
Class - 5000 Div V
Post Id No First Name Last Name City St Tractor Dist Pull Off PL
                   
Class - 5500 Div I
Post Id No First Name Last Name City St Tractor Dist Pull Off PL
                   
Class - 5500 Div II
Post Id No First Name Last Name City St Tractor Dist Pull Off PL
12 1488 Paul Queck Peru IA 45 JD GM 150.47   1
12 1321 Ken Gyde Oak Harbor OH 53 Cockshut 50 145.78   2
19 1506 Dean Macauley Mt. Morris NY 55 IHC 300 129.78   3
                   
Class - 5500 Div IITC
Post Id No First Name Last Name City St Tractor Dist Pull Off PL
13 1606 Matthew Warner Dansville NY 56 Cockshutt 35 141.31   1
5 1469 Ben Gyde McClure OH 55 MM UB 141.28   2
2 236 Chris Johnson McClure OH 55 MM GB 137.27   3
5 1624 Jeff Poeppelman Russia OH 46 Farmall M 135.36   4
9 1380 Tom Greiner Neola IA 38 JD G 135.33   5
7 1596A Raymond Griffes Eaton Rapids MI 37 JD A 135.11   6
8 1642 Noel Rogers Eaton Rapids MI 51 JD G 134.75   7
15 1504 Shad Ridenour Bowling Green OH 50 MH-44 134.43   8
10 1559 Paul Waesch St. Marys OH 51 Oliver 88 122.42   9
11 518 James Clifton Perryville MO 37 JD A 101.33   10
                   
Class - 5500 Div III
Post Id No First Name Last Name City St Tractor Dist Pull Off PL
25 1440 Alan Schlagenhauf Bluffton IN 49 Oliver 88 132.43   1
5 1468 Luke Cornell Remus MI 53 IHC SU-M 131.50   2
2 804 Dave Feldkamp Ann Arbor  MI 48 Farmall M 128.90   3
16 1643 Andrew Mohlke Wanatah IN 47 JD GM 127.67   4
20 1462A Tom Chapman Durand MI 49 JD G 127.54   5
11 1529 Allison Barber Oskaloosa IA 44 MH 44 125.71   6
                   
Class - 5500 Div IV
Post Id No First Name Last Name City St Tractor Dist Pull Off PL
                   
Class - 5500 Div IV8
Post Id No First Name Last Name City St Tractor Dist Pull Off PL
13 1234A Darrell Kusgen Nelson MO 57 MM 5-Star 141.89   1
3 143 Don Walker Wayland NY 57 MM 5-Star 132.05   2
8 740A Richard Prokop Middleburgh NY 39 Farmall M 126.73   3
9 330 Jeff Gravert Central City NE 54 MM U 117.74   4
                   
Class - 5500 Div V
Post Id No First Name Last Name City St Tractor Dist Pull Off PL
                   
Class - 6000 Div I
Post Id No First Name Last Name City St Tractor Dist Pull Off PL
                   
Class - 6000 Div II
Post Id No First Name Last Name City St Tractor Dist Pull Off PL
30 1321 Ken Gyde Oak Harbor OH 53 Cockshut 50 137.27   1
15 786 Bob Bryan Unidilla NE 57 MM 5-Star 136.66   2
                   
Class - 6000 Div IITC
Post Id No First Name Last Name City St Tractor Dist Pull Off PL
6 1469 Ben Gyde McClure OH 55 MM UB 141.35   1
7 1606 Matthew Warner Dansville NY 56 Cockshutt 35 137.49   2
3 1642 Noel Rogers Eaton Rapids MI 51 JD G 133.49   3
4 1624 Jeff Poeppelman Russia OH 46 Farmall M 131.87   4
19 1525 Earl Griffes Webberville MI 51 COOP E4 131.65   5
12 1282 Warren Townsend Munith MI COOP E5 131.47   6
14 1498A Dan Patterson Smithton PA 38 JD G 131.40   7
9 1573A Jeff Brabec Wahoo NE 49 JD G 128.55   8
8 1479A Jeremy Smith Perry NY Oliver 88 120.84   9
                   
Class - 6000 Div III
Post Id No First Name Last Name City St Tractor Dist Pull Off PL
28 1063 Bryon Fervida Milford IN 53 Farmall SU M 143.38   1
39 1440 Alan Schlagenhauf Bluffton IN 49 Oliver 88 138.10   2
31 1591 Ben Holthaus Ft. Laramie OH 51 Farmall M 135.80   3
12 519 Robert Clifton Perryville MO 38 JD G 127.67   4
14 120 Steve Beckley Jonesboro IN 53 OL 88  126.73   5
37 178 Dan Alexander Flora IN 52 Framall W-9 120.38   6
35 1639 Brad Williams Bussey IA 51 JD A 119.91   7
                   
Class - 6000 Div IV
Post Id No First Name Last Name City St Tractor Dist Pull Off PL
                   
Class - 6000 Div IV8
Post Id No First Name Last Name City St Tractor Dist Pull Off PL
1 1526 Frank Degroff Blissfield MI 57 Case 400 138.10   1
8 1539 Brian Raml Crooks SD 53 JD G 128.94   2
                   
Class - 6000 Div V
Post Id No First Name Last Name City St Tractor Dist Pull Off PL
                   
Class - 6500 Div I
Post Id No First Name Last Name City St Tractor Dist Pull Off PL
                   
Class - 6500 Div II
Post Id No First Name Last Name City St Tractor Dist Pull Off PL
17 786 Bob Bryan Unidilla NE 57 MM 5-Star 151.41   1
                   
Class - 6500 Div IITC
Post Id No First Name Last Name City St Tractor Dist Pull Off PL
3 1596A Raymond Griffes Eaton Rapids MI 37 JD A 139.08   1
2 1573A Jeff Brabec Wahoo NE 49 JD G 138.86   2
1 1498A Dan Patterson Smithton PA 38 JD G 136.77   3
10 1381A Pat Ausdemore Neola IA 49 JD-A 133.42   4
                   
Class - 6500 Div III
Post Id No First Name Last Name City St Tractor Dist Pull Off PL
17 1597 Kenny Krebs Millersburg OH 55 JD 70 138.65   1
18 1591 Ben Holthaus Ft. Laramie OH 51 Farmall M 135.33   2
16 1063 Bryon Fervida Milford IN 53 Farmall SU M 132.86   3
12 1598 Kreg Krebs Fredericksburg OH 48 JD G 132.18   4
23 120 Steve Beckley Jonesboro IN 53 OL 88  128.64   5
11 519 Robert Clifton Perryville MO 38 JD G 124.13   6
22 178 Dan Alexander Flora IN 52 Framall W-9 116.51   7
10 1639 Brad Williams Bussey IA 51 JD A 116.38   8
                   
Class - 6500 Div IV
Post Id No First Name Last Name City St Tractor Dist Pull Off PL
                   
Class - 6500 Div IV8
Post Id No First Name Last Name City St Tractor Dist Pull Off PL
4 1526 Frank Degroff Blissfield MI 57 Case 400 142.02   1
                   
Class - 6500 Div V
Post Id No First Name Last Name City St Tractor Dist Pull Off PL
                   
Class - 7000 Div II
Post Id No First Name Last Name City St Tractor Dist Pull Off PL
8 1449 Steve Queck Peru IA 53 JD 70 113.41   1
                   
Class - 7000 Div IITC
Post Id No First Name Last Name City St Tractor Dist Pull Off PL
6 1380 Tom Greiner Neola IA 38 JD G 149.86   1
3 1592 Mel Raml Sioux Falls SD 48 JD G 147.48   2
4 236 Chris Johnson McClure OH 55 MM GB 147.44   3
1 1282 Warren Townsend Munith MI COOP E5 146.40   4
                   
Class - 7500 Div I
Post Id No First Name Last Name City St Tractor Dist Pull Off PL
                   
Class - 7500 Div II
Post Id No First Name Last Name City St Tractor Dist Pull Off PL
6 1449 Steve Queck Peru IA 53 JD 70 161.34   1
                   
Class - 7500 Div IITC
Post Id No First Name Last Name City St Tractor Dist Pull Off PL
                   
Class - 7500 Div III
Post Id No First Name Last Name City St Tractor Dist Pull Off PL
8 1609 Jason Lang Waterford OH 49 JD G 144.70   1
10 1449A Steve Queck Peru IA 55 JD 70 137.12   2
3 1597 Kenny Krebs Millersburg OH 55 JD 70 136.39   3
2 1598 Kreg Krebs Fredericksburg OH 48 JD G 135.54   4
12 294 Bert Thralls Danville IN 48 JD G 132.56   5
11 518A James Clifton Perryville MO 53 JD 70 131.28   6
                   
Class - 7500 Div IV
Post Id No First Name Last Name City St Tractor Dist Pull Off PL
                   
Class - 7500 Div IV8
Post Id No First Name Last Name City St Tractor Dist Pull Off PL
                   
Class - 7500 Div V
Post Id No First Name Last Name City St Tractor Dist Pull Off PL
                   
Class - 8500 Div I
Post Id No First Name Last Name City St Tractor Dist Pull Off PL
                   
Class - 8500 Div II
Post Id No First Name Last Name City St Tractor Dist Pull Off PL
                   
Class - 8500 Div IITC
Post Id No First Name Last Name City St Tractor Dist Pull Off PL
                   
Class - 8500 Div III
Post Id No First Name Last Name City St Tractor Dist Pull Off PL
2 294 Bert Thralls Danville IN 48 JD G 150.11   1
10 1449A Steve Queck Peru IA 55 JD 70 149.98   2
8 1609 Jason Lang Waterford OH 49 JD G 149.43   3
11 518A James Clifton Perryville MO 53 JD 70 146.83   4
                   
Class - 8500 Div IV
Post Id No First Name Last Name City St Tractor Dist Pull Off PL
                   
Class - 8500 Div IV8
Post Id No First Name Last Name City St Tractor Dist Pull Off PL
                   
Class - 8500 Div V
Post Id No First Name Last Name City St Tractor Dist Pull Off PL
                   
Class - 9500 Div II
Post Id No First Name Last Name City St Tractor Dist Pull Off PL
                   
Class - 9500 Div IITC
Post Id No First Name Last Name City St Tractor Dist Pull Off PL
                   
Class - Jackpot 5850 II
Post Id No First Name Last Name City St Tractor Dist Pull Off PL
                   
Class - Jackpot 5850 IITC
Post Id No First Name Last Name City St Tractor Dist Pull Off PL
                   
Class - Jackpot 3850 5MPH
Post Id No First Name Last Name City St Tractor Dist Pull Off PL
                   
Class - Jackpot 5850 5MPH
Post Id No First Name Last Name City St Tractor Dist Pull Off PL
                   
Class - Jackpot 7250 5MPH
Post Id No First Name Last Name City St Tractor Dist Pull Off PL